February 2017 - July 2017
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair & Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Cheryl Low (Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere)
Peter Teppler (Trustee, Ward 6 & 8)
Serafino Scarpino (Trustee Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane)
Linda Wellman (Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie)
*Trustees Martin and Williams did not incur expenses for this time period.

Gary Strother (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary Treasurer)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Humane Resources)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Instructional Services)
Mark Rawlek (Superintendent, Support Services)
Mike Ross (Superintendent, Area A)
Luba Diduch (Superintendent, Area B)
Judy MacKay (Superintendent, Area C)

August 2016 - January 2017
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair and Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Cheryl Low (Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere)
Peter Teppler (Trustee, Wards 6 & 8)
Cathie Williams (Trustee, Wards 11 & 12
Serafino Scarpino (Trustee, Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane)
Linda Wellman (Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie)


Gary Strother, (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy, (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary/Treasurer)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Human Resources)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Area A Schools)
Mike Ross (Superintendent, Area D Schools)
Luba Diduch (Superintendent, Area B Schools)
* Trustees Martin did not incur expenses for this time period.


February 2016 - June 2016
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair and Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Cheryl Low (Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere)
Peter Teppler (Trustee, Wards 6 & 8)
Cathie Williams (Trustee, Wards 11 & 12)

Gary Strother, (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy, (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary/Treasurer)
Mark Rawlek, (Superintendent, Support Services)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Human Resources)
Andra McGinn (Superintendent, Instructional Services)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Area A Schools)
Judy MacKay (Superintendent, Area B Schools)
Mike Ross (Superintendent, Area D Schools)
* Trustees Martin, Scarpino & Wellman did not incur expenses for this time period.

September 2015 - January 2016
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair and Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Mary Martin (Trustee, Wards 13 & 14)
Serafino Scarpino (Trustee, Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane)
Linda Wellman (Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie)

Gary Strother (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary/Treasurer)
Mark Rawlek (Superintendent, Support Services)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Human Resources)
Andra McGinn (Superintendent, Instructional Services)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Area A Schools)
Luba Diduch (Superintendent, Area B Schools)
Judy MacKay (Superintendent, Area C Schools)
Michael Ross (Superintendent, Area D Schools)
* Trustees Low, Teppler and Williams did not incur expenses for this time period.

Superintendent and Trustee Expenses

February 2017 - July 2017
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair & Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Cheryl Low (Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere)
Peter Teppler (Trustee, Ward 6 & 8)
Serafino Scarpino (Trustee Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane)
Linda Wellman (Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie)
*Trustees Martin and Williams did not incur expenses for this time period.

Gary Strother (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary Treasurer)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Humane Resources)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Instructional Services)
Mark Rawlek (Superintendent, Support Services)
Mike Ross (Superintendent, Area A)
Luba Diduch (Superintendent, Area B)
Judy MacKay (Superintendent, Area C)

August 2016 - January 2017
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair and Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Cheryl Low (Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere)
Peter Teppler (Trustee, Wards 6 & 8)
Cathie Williams (Trustee, Wards 11 & 12
Serafino Scarpino (Trustee, Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane)
Linda Wellman (Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie)


Gary Strother, (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy, (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary/Treasurer)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Human Resources)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Area A Schools)
Mike Ross (Superintendent, Area D Schools)
Luba Diduch (Superintendent, Area B Schools)
* Trustees Martin did not incur expenses for this time period.


February 2016 - June 2016
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair and Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Cheryl Low (Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere)
Peter Teppler (Trustee, Wards 6 & 8)
Cathie Williams (Trustee, Wards 11 & 12)

Gary Strother, (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy, (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary/Treasurer)
Mark Rawlek, (Superintendent, Support Services)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Human Resources)
Andra McGinn (Superintendent, Instructional Services)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Area A Schools)
Judy MacKay (Superintendent, Area B Schools)
Mike Ross (Superintendent, Area D Schools)
* Trustees Martin, Scarpino & Wellman did not incur expenses for this time period.

September 2015 - January 2016
Margaret Belcourt (Vice-Chair and Trustee, Wards 4 & 7)
Mary Martin (Trustee, Wards 13 & 14)
Serafino Scarpino (Trustee, Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane)
Linda Wellman (Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie)

Gary Strother (Chief Superintendent)
John Deausy (Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary/Treasurer)
Mark Rawlek (Superintendent, Support Services)
Richard Svoboda (Superintendent, Human Resources)
Andra McGinn (Superintendent, Instructional Services)
Andrea Holowka (Superintendent, Area A Schools)
Luba Diduch (Superintendent, Area B Schools)
Judy MacKay (Superintendent, Area C Schools)
Michael Ross (Superintendent, Area D Schools)
* Trustees Low, Teppler and Williams did not incur expenses for this time period.

Living and learning in our catholic faith