September 2017-June 2018

Trustees
Myra D'Souza, Vice-Chair & Trustee, Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane
Linda Wellman, Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie
Pamela Rath, Trustee, Wards 4 & 7
Lory Iovinelli, Trustee, Wards 6 & 8
Cheryl Low, Trustee, Wards 9, 10 and Chestermere
Cathie Williams, Trustee, Wards 11 & 12
*Trustees Martin did not incur expenses for this time period.

Senior Administration

Gary Strother, Chief Superintendent
Mark Rawlek, Superintendent, Support Services
Andrea Holowka, Superintendent, Instructional Services
John Deausy, Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary Treasurer
Richard Svoboda, Superintendent, Human Resources
Mike Ross, Superintendent, Area A Schools
Luba Diduch, Superintendent, Area B Schools


February-July 2017

Trustees

Serafino Scarpino, Trustee Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane
Linda Wellman, Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie
Margaret Belcourt, Vice-Chair & Trustee, Wards 4 & 7
Peter Teppler, Trustee, Ward 6 & 8
Cheryl Low, Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere
*Trustees Martin and Williams did not incur expenses for this time period.

Senior Administration
Gary Strother, Chief Superintendent
John Deausy, Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary Treasurer
Richard Svoboda, Superintendent, Human Resources
Andrea Holowka, Superintendent, Instructional Services
Mark Rawlek, Superintendent, Support Services
Mike Ross, Superintendent, Area A
Luba Diduch, Superintendent, Area B
Judy MacKay, Superintendent, Area C

Superintendent & Trustee Expenses

September 2017-June 2018

Trustees
Myra D'Souza, Vice-Chair & Trustee, Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane
Linda Wellman, Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie
Pamela Rath, Trustee, Wards 4 & 7
Lory Iovinelli, Trustee, Wards 6 & 8
Cheryl Low, Trustee, Wards 9, 10 and Chestermere
Cathie Williams, Trustee, Wards 11 & 12
*Trustees Martin did not incur expenses for this time period.

Senior Administration

Gary Strother, Chief Superintendent
Mark Rawlek, Superintendent, Support Services
Andrea Holowka, Superintendent, Instructional Services
John Deausy, Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary Treasurer
Richard Svoboda, Superintendent, Human Resources
Mike Ross, Superintendent, Area A Schools
Luba Diduch, Superintendent, Area B Schools


February-July 2017

Trustees

Serafino Scarpino, Trustee Wards 1, 2 & Cochrane
Linda Wellman, Trustee, Wards 3, 5 & Airdrie
Margaret Belcourt, Vice-Chair & Trustee, Wards 4 & 7
Peter Teppler, Trustee, Ward 6 & 8
Cheryl Low, Chair & Trustee, Wards 9, 10 & Chestermere
*Trustees Martin and Williams did not incur expenses for this time period.

Senior Administration
Gary Strother, Chief Superintendent
John Deausy, Superintendent, Finance & Business/Secretary Treasurer
Richard Svoboda, Superintendent, Human Resources
Andrea Holowka, Superintendent, Instructional Services
Mark Rawlek, Superintendent, Support Services
Mike Ross, Superintendent, Area A
Luba Diduch, Superintendent, Area B
Judy MacKay, Superintendent, Area C

Living and learning in our catholic faith