Paul Dorin - Principal

Mr. Dorin's Bio

Bruce Mac Donald - Vice Principal

Mr. Mac Donald's Bio

Erin Fyfe - Administrative Secretary

Ms. Erin's Bio

Carla Gagliardi - Office Assistant/ Educational Assistant/ NHA

Mrs. Gagliardi's Bio

Image result for Teaching staff clipart

Sarah Staley - Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Staley's Bio


Lori Dick - Division I Teacher (Gr. 1)

Ms. Dick's Bio

Anna Ross - Division I Teacher (Gr. 1)


Michelle LeBlanc - Division I Teacher (Gr. 2)

Mrs. LeBlanc's Bio


Lori McLeod- Division I Teacher (Gr. 2)


Mrs. McLeod's Bio


Korena Labute - Division I Teacher (Gr. 3)

Ms. Labute's Bio

Judith MacEachen - Division I Teacher (Gr. 3)

Ms. MacEachen's Bio

Stephan DeFreitas - Division II Teacher (Gr. 4)

Mr. DeFreitas' Bio

Michael Osiowy - Division II Teacher (Gr. 5/4)

Mr. Osiowy's Bio


Lori Ann Harvey - Division II Teacher (Gr. 5)


Ms. Harvey's Bio

Jolene Mundt - Division II Teacher (Gr. 6)

Doreen May - Division II Teacher (Gr. 6)


Ms. May's Bio

Kristin Freitag - Diverse Learning Teacher/CT


Mrs. Freitag's Bio

Image result for support staff clipart

Margie Meakin - Learning Commons Librarian/ NHA

Mrs. Meakin's Bio

Gabriela Cordovez - Educational Assistant/ NHA

Ms. Gabriela's Bio

Rachel Carter - Educational Assistant/ NHA


Cecilia Valdebenito - Educational Assistant/ NHA


Ms. Cecilia's Bio

Delano Flores - Caretaker

Julito Galeon - Cleaner


Roel Lopena - Cleaner


Meet Guardian Angel Staff

Paul Dorin - Principal

Mr. Dorin's Bio

Bruce Mac Donald - Vice Principal

Mr. Mac Donald's Bio

Erin Fyfe - Administrative Secretary

Ms. Erin's Bio

Carla Gagliardi - Office Assistant/ Educational Assistant/ NHA

Mrs. Gagliardi's Bio

Image result for Teaching staff clipart

Sarah Staley - Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Staley's Bio


Lori Dick - Division I Teacher (Gr. 1)

Ms. Dick's Bio

Anna Ross - Division I Teacher (Gr. 1)


Michelle LeBlanc - Division I Teacher (Gr. 2)

Mrs. LeBlanc's Bio


Lori McLeod- Division I Teacher (Gr. 2)


Mrs. McLeod's Bio


Korena Labute - Division I Teacher (Gr. 3)

Ms. Labute's Bio

Judith MacEachen - Division I Teacher (Gr. 3)

Ms. MacEachen's Bio

Stephan DeFreitas - Division II Teacher (Gr. 4)

Mr. DeFreitas' Bio

Michael Osiowy - Division II Teacher (Gr. 5/4)

Mr. Osiowy's Bio


Lori Ann Harvey - Division II Teacher (Gr. 5)


Ms. Harvey's Bio

Jolene Mundt - Division II Teacher (Gr. 6)

Doreen May - Division II Teacher (Gr. 6)


Ms. May's Bio

Kristin Freitag - Diverse Learning Teacher/CT


Mrs. Freitag's Bio

Image result for support staff clipart

Margie Meakin - Learning Commons Librarian/ NHA

Mrs. Meakin's Bio

Gabriela Cordovez - Educational Assistant/ NHA

Ms. Gabriela's Bio

Rachel Carter - Educational Assistant/ NHA


Cecilia Valdebenito - Educational Assistant/ NHA


Ms. Cecilia's Bio

Delano Flores - Caretaker

Julito Galeon - Cleaner


Roel Lopena - Cleaner