Tournament History

Champions (Boys / Girls)

  • 2015 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / Robert Thirsk HS, Calgary AB
  • 2014 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / Medicine Hat HS, Medicine Hat AB
  • 2013 Bishop Grandin, Calgary AB / Bishop Carroll, Calgary AB
  • 2012 Holy Heart, St. John’s NFLD / Cochrane HS, Cochrane AB
  • 2011 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / St. Michael’s, Pincher Creek AB
  • 2010 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Ross Sheppard, Edmonton AB / Crescent Heights, Medicine Hat AB
  • 2008 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Raymond HS, Raymond AB / No Girls Bracket


Runner-Up (Boys / Girls)

  • 2015 Father Lacombe, Calgary AB / Rundle College, Calgary AB
  • 2014 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Cochrane HS, Cochrane AB
  • 2013 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2012 St. George’s, Vancouver BC / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2011 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2010 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Archbishop Jordan Shewood Park, AB / Eagle Buttle, Dunmore AB
  • 2008 L.C.I., Lethbridge AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket


3rd Place

  • 2015 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2014 Mount Boucherie, Kelowna BC / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2013 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / Cochrane HS, Cochrane AB
  • 2012 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / F.P. Walshe, Fort MacLeod B
  • 2011 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Mount Baker, Cranbrook BC
  • 2010 Huntington Hills, Red Deer AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Lord Beaverbrook, Calgary AB
  • 2008 Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket


Consolation (Boys / Girls)

  • 2015 William Aberhart, Calgary AB / St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton AB
  • 2014 J. Percey Page, Edmonton AB / Willow Creek, Claresholm AB
  • 2013 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / George MacDougall, Airdrie AB
  • 2012 St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton AB / Livingstone HS, Livingstone AB
  • 2011 Bethlehem, Saskatoon SK / No Girls Consolation Game
  • 2010 St. Mary’s, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2008 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Lester B. Pearson, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket

Notre Dame Invitational

Tournament History

Champions (Boys / Girls)

  • 2015 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / Robert Thirsk HS, Calgary AB
  • 2014 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / Medicine Hat HS, Medicine Hat AB
  • 2013 Bishop Grandin, Calgary AB / Bishop Carroll, Calgary AB
  • 2012 Holy Heart, St. John’s NFLD / Cochrane HS, Cochrane AB
  • 2011 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / St. Michael’s, Pincher Creek AB
  • 2010 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Ross Sheppard, Edmonton AB / Crescent Heights, Medicine Hat AB
  • 2008 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Raymond HS, Raymond AB / No Girls Bracket


Runner-Up (Boys / Girls)

  • 2015 Father Lacombe, Calgary AB / Rundle College, Calgary AB
  • 2014 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Cochrane HS, Cochrane AB
  • 2013 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2012 St. George’s, Vancouver BC / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2011 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2010 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Archbishop Jordan Shewood Park, AB / Eagle Buttle, Dunmore AB
  • 2008 L.C.I., Lethbridge AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket


3rd Place

  • 2015 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2014 Mount Boucherie, Kelowna BC / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2013 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / Cochrane HS, Cochrane AB
  • 2012 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / F.P. Walshe, Fort MacLeod B
  • 2011 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Mount Baker, Cranbrook BC
  • 2010 Huntington Hills, Red Deer AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Notre Dame, Calgary AB / Lord Beaverbrook, Calgary AB
  • 2008 Dr. E.P. Scarlett, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket


Consolation (Boys / Girls)

  • 2015 William Aberhart, Calgary AB / St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton AB
  • 2014 J. Percey Page, Edmonton AB / Willow Creek, Claresholm AB
  • 2013 MBCI, Winnipeg MB / George MacDougall, Airdrie AB
  • 2012 St. Francis Xavier, Edmonton AB / Livingstone HS, Livingstone AB
  • 2011 Bethlehem, Saskatoon SK / No Girls Consolation Game
  • 2010 St. Mary’s, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2009 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / Notre Dame, Calgary AB
  • 2008 Bishop O’Byrne, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket
  • 2007 Lester B. Pearson, Calgary AB / No Girls Bracket