SEASON - December 9, 2019 - February 28, 2020

If you wish to improve your fitness before basketball season come out to GRIT FIT CLUB on Tuesdays/Thursdays after school from 3:30-4:30pm.

Tryouts

Senior Boys:
Senior Girls:
Junior Boys:
Junior Girls:

Coaches

  • Junior Girls: Melinda Gaudet & Marena Power
  • Junior Boys: Sean Monaghan & Dayna Fruncillo
  • Senior Girls:
  • Senior Boys: Lindsay Collison & Suad Ziadeh

Practices

AM=7:30-8:45 and PM=3:30-5:00 (unless otherwise stated by your coach)

Games

Jamborees (8 Games): Games (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

League Games:

Week – 1 (Jan. 7-8)

Week – 2 (Jan. 13-15)

Week – 3 (Jan. 20-22)

Week – 4 (Jan. 27-29)

Week – 5 (Feb. 3-5)

Play-offs February 10-12, 18-20, 24-27

Semi-Finals: Will be held in our Junior High Schools. Locations to be determined—based on double headers.

City Championship Finals (4-Tiers) February 28 at 6 venues (Bishop Carroll, Bishop Grandin, Bishop McNally, Bishop O’Byrne, Father Lacombe and Notre Dame)


Basketball

SEASON - December 9, 2019 - February 28, 2020

If you wish to improve your fitness before basketball season come out to GRIT FIT CLUB on Tuesdays/Thursdays after school from 3:30-4:30pm.

Tryouts

Senior Boys:
Senior Girls:
Junior Boys:
Junior Girls:

Coaches

  • Junior Girls: Melinda Gaudet & Marena Power
  • Junior Boys: Sean Monaghan & Dayna Fruncillo
  • Senior Girls:
  • Senior Boys: Lindsay Collison & Suad Ziadeh

Practices

AM=7:30-8:45 and PM=3:30-5:00 (unless otherwise stated by your coach)

Games

Jamborees (8 Games): Games (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

League Games:

Week – 1 (Jan. 7-8)

Week – 2 (Jan. 13-15)

Week – 3 (Jan. 20-22)

Week – 4 (Jan. 27-29)

Week – 5 (Feb. 3-5)

Play-offs February 10-12, 18-20, 24-27

Semi-Finals: Will be held in our Junior High Schools. Locations to be determined—based on double headers.

City Championship Finals (4-Tiers) February 28 at 6 venues (Bishop Carroll, Bishop Grandin, Bishop McNally, Bishop O’Byrne, Father Lacombe and Notre Dame)